ABOUT THIS POLICY

What to read first
This privacy policy will give you a comprehensive explanation of how your data is handled by Fat Burners Only. If there's anything that is not clear from this privacy policy, please feel free to email us at hello@fatburnersonly.com.au.

Our Principles
We have a simple approach to data protection and privacy which adheres to the 13 Australian Privacy Principles.

Our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act):

  • This privacy policy sets out how we comply with our obligations under the Privacy Act. As an Australian based organisation, we are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act which regulate how organisations may collect, use, disclose and store personal information, and how individuals may access and correct personal information held about them.
  • In this privacy policy, 'personal information' has the same meaning as defined by section 6 of the Privacy Act: information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

Collection
We collect your personal information so that we can provide you with the products, services or information that we supply. Sometimes we collect personal information from a third party or from a publicly available source, but only if you have consented to your information being used in this way, or would reasonably expect us to collect it in this way. We only collect this information from companies or sources that are allowed to disclose it to us. Below you will find a breakdown of the different ways your personal information is collected.

WHAT WE COLLECT FROM YOU

User contact forms
When you fill out a contact form wishing to get in touch with us, we will collect that information and use it to get in touch with you in response to your query. We may use the information to reach out to you to inform you of some of the services we provide, provided it is in line with your original query.

When you sign up with us and create a login with us
When you sign up to our website using your personal details, we will collect this personal information so that your user preferences are stored when you come back and login.

Credit card payments including PayPal
If you make a credit card payment on our website please be aware that in some instances your credit card details may be made fully available to us so that we can process your payment. You can rest assured in that we destroy all credit card information the moment the payment has gone through.

If you pay on our website through a payment service such as PayPal, then we will only receive basic information and confirmation of payment. We will not have any access to your credit card details as these are handled by PayPal or another 3rd party payment provider in line with their terms of use.

WHAT WE COLLECT FROM YOUR ONLINE ACTIVITY

fatburnersonly.com.au uses cookies and other digital identifiers that fall into the following 3 types:

  • Site performance indicators: these give us information on how our websites are used, so that we can make the necessary improvements or amendments to make your experience a better one.
  • Analytics Cookies: these give us the statistics to understand how many people are on our website, which areas are popular and which areas we need to work on.
  • Advertising Cookies: we use these cookies to understand what type of advertising would be better suited to someone like you. That way, you would receive ads that are more likely to be relevant to you.

Cookie rights: You can always disable the use of cookies by changing the security settings of your browser. Just bear in mind that this may affect how some items are displayed on our website.

WHAT WE COLLECT AND RECEIVE FROM OTHERS

We may also collect personal information from other companies that are able to disclose it to us as this information is received in line with their privacy policies.

Maps/Video and other embedded content

  • Embedded content such as Google Maps, YouTube videos etc is embedded or placed on our website - it is not hosted on our servers and therefore any interaction with such services is done so according to their privacy policy.

Social Network widgets and buttons (Pinterest, Twitter etc)

  • By clicking or using any social network widgets on our website, you understand that you do so according to the terms and privacy policy of those services. 'Liking' or 'Following', and content using these widgets, may become visible to your social network.

Use and Disclosure
We only use personal information for the purpose which was requested of us, or for the purposes which directly relate to one of our functions or activities. We will not provide your personal information to other entities or bodies, or any other party unless one of the following applies (as per and in line with APP 6 - use and disclosure of personal information):

  • You have consented
  • You would reasonably expect, or have been informed, that information of such kind would be passed on to those individuals, entities or bodies (for more information, see subclause 6.2)
  • It is otherwise required or authorised by law, or reasonably necessary for the enforcement of a criminal law or of a law imposing a pecuniary penalty, or for the protection of public revenue
  • It may prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health.

Direct Marketing
When it comes to direct marketing, no one likes being spammed. At Fat Burners Only, we may use your personal information to send you advertising that is customised to your interests, characteristics or general location.
Opt-out: As with all direct marketing correspondence that you receive from us via email, there is always an unsubscribe button or link located at the bottom of the email. With this you can manage which messages you receive from us.

Quality of Personal Information
We do what we can to keep your personal information up to date and accurate at all times as this allows us to deliver a better service to you. If any information we have for you needs to be corrected, you can contact us via hello@fatburnersonly.com.au.

Data Security
We take active steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure, and against other misuse. These steps include password protection for all of our IT systems. While we cannot share with you details of our entire security system for safety reasons, if you have any questions, you can always contact us at hello@fatburnersonly.com.au.
When no longer required or requested by you, all personal information is destroyed in a secure manner.

Access and Correction
At Fat Burners Only, we do everything we can to keep your personal information accurate. If you find that any information we hold about you is incorrect, you can contact us at hello@fatburnersonly.com.au, or as per the contact details below and we will endeavour to assist you with your questions. Please bear in mind that under Australian privacy laws, there may be situations where we cannot provide access to such personal information. For instance, if it would reasonably affect someone else's privacy or may pose a threat to someone's life, health or safety.
For any personal information that is collected by third parties, even when you are visiting our website, it is best to view their privacy policy and seek assistance from those parties directly.

Complaints Handling
If you have any complaints or feel that there has been a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, or a registered APP code, you can contact us at hello@fatburnersonly.com.au or via another option below.

If you are not satisfied with the process of making a complaint to our Privacy Officer you may make a complaint to the Information Commissioner on the details below:
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
GPO Box 5218 Sydney NSW 2001
Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au
Telephone: 1300 363 992
Fax: 02 9284 9666

How to Contact Us
We understand that your personal information is important to you and are thrilled that you made it this far! If you have any questions or concerns about this policy or our practices you can get in touch with us in the following ways:

Email: hello@fatburnersonly.com.au
Address: Fat Burners Only Pty Ltd, 2/115 Albany Highway, 6100, Victoria Park


Find out how you can get the lowest prices & best experience at fat burners only!

don't miss out!

Receive our emails for Weekly Deals, Articles & Exclusive Flash Sales. It's super easy. Just add your email below!

#fatburnersonly

  • Subscribe to us on YouTube
    • @ 21/06/2018 04:45 PM by Brooke Pohlmann
      TOTALLY IMPRESSED! I made First order 20/6 at 1045am and it arrived within 24 hours and I am out of town so even express post usually takes 2-4 days. This is the fastest shipping I have ever gotten! And to top its off a HAND WRITTEN welcome thankyou note from Tom! This is by far the Best customer service I have ever received! Thankyou FBO I will be telling all my friends about you and using you for all my supplement needs from now on!
    • @ 19/06/2018 07:47 AM by Georgia Thornton
      Super fast free postage and the cheapest products online. Thanks guys for the nice little message and art work on the delivery box, it brought a real nice human element to your service have an awesome week!
    • @ 14/06/2018 02:44 PM by Natalia Cogan
      Have been buying supplements with fat burners only for a few years now and love it! All the advise given, supplements Ive tried Ive never been let down! Everything is packed with love and is shipped out to you ASAP! Thank you so much Fi and Paul plus the team at fat burners only xo
    • @ 13/06/2018 05:32 PM by Aaron Stafford
      Incredible prices! FBO have definitely been helping me burn fat and not my cash. The staff are incredibly helpful and friendly. Postage is ridiculously fast and FREE!My only detractor is that I wish they had more ON products. But regardless of this, FBO is always a 5 stars in my opinion!
    • @ 12/06/2018 06:50 PM by Brent Walsh
      The staff take the time to pass on the knowledge on how to pick and use the right supplements for you making buying supplements a really enjoyable experience. Price and shipping speed are second to none
    • @ 07/06/2018 03:37 PM by Donna Olman
      Great products & service; bonus fast postage. Always great to deal with. Thanks
    • @ 01/06/2018 04:24 PM by Tori Gabbert
      AMAZING! i ordered for the first time two different shred powders 2days ago and it arrived today with a hand written note from Caitlin, it was a lovely surprise. thank-you to the team i will be definitely ordering more when i run out! highly recommended!
    • @ 30/05/2018 05:18 AM by Shakira Louise
      Good products. Fast and excellent service, will pack and ship within 24hrs of your order. Every time Ive purchased its arrived on time and Ive saved soooo much money! Thanks guys!!
    • @ 29/05/2018 08:56 AM by Paige Drewe
      Honestly the best supplement company around. Not only for their abundance range of products but their impeccable product knowledge. They arent just trying to make you buy the most expensive stuff, theyre giving you all the information to buy the right stuff for your body! Theyre informative vids are impeccable, but if you have any further questions the amazing team is always happy to answer. I would rate them a 10/5 if I could!
    • @ 25/05/2018 01:26 PM by Ghanshyam Sharma
      Ive known this team for almost 5 years. They are just amazing. 5 star for product price, customer service and product knowledge. Ive always had prompt response for any enquiries. I think these guys love what they are doing and do it with passion. I placed the order last night and the delivery is here this afternoon. I have no idea how they managed to do it. Well done to the Fat Burners Only Team and keep it up. You earned this review :)
    • @ 24/05/2018 09:04 AM by Katrin Mester
      They are the best! Delivery is always fast, customer service on point and I love that they always write a little note on my invoice :)
    • @ 22/05/2018 10:36 AM by Fahad Khan
      Hi Guys ! I just came in and bought some supplements from your store .. big thanks to your team for some very useful tips ! The gentleman at the front was quite knowledgeable
    • @ 17/05/2018 12:23 PM by Chloe Johnston
      My name is Chloe and I work for FBO however this is a genuine review on my workplace.I have never been seen an environment quite like Fat Burners Only, everyone is consistently putting in 100% to look after customers no matter what, whether it is writing personalised supplement schedules to cater for somebodies specific goal or health issue to creating and filming genuine content to educate people on what they are taking this team works day and night to be as accurate, helpful and as genuine as possible ( plus if you ever get the chance to come in we are a bunch of fun as well)We work on the having the best prices, best service and best products in the industry!
    • @ 17/05/2018 07:18 AM by Clayton Charman
      Great prices and a great bunch of people, will be a repeat customer . Thank you !
    • @ 16/05/2018 10:17 PM by Mathew Weston
      Great range with great prices and fast free delivery! Happy repeat customer
    • @ 11/05/2018 08:47 AM by Meaghan Griffiths
      You guys rock!! Best customer service and advice, love the little samples and handwritten notes. Super fast express post. From WA to Vic within 2 days. Keep up the awesome work <3
    • @ 10/05/2018 11:10 AM by Nita Nicole
      Friendly, informative and always willing to help. Amazing service
    • @ 10/05/2018 10:17 AM by Isabella Robinson
      Fat Burners Only smashes it out of the ball park in all areas. They have a massive range of products that suit all needs with great prices. Their customer service is by far the best I have experienced, alongside that they all have extensive knowledge of what they sell/benefits etc. All of that with free delivery is the bomb! My first and only choice :D
    • @ 09/05/2018 03:08 PM by Jaime Cook
      Incredible customer service, amazing prices (seriously, the cheapest Ive found) and free express shipping is just amazing. Cannot recommend higher.
    • @ 09/05/2018 10:04 AM by Holly Lutze
      Best service and the shipping is also extremely fast highly recommend !!!!!
    • @ 09/05/2018 09:20 AM by Liza Barnes
      great customer service very helpful on answering all my questions ! cant wait to purchase more supps :)
    • @ 04/05/2018 02:48 PM by Roger Sutherland
      Placed order on Wed. One of the products was out of stock, got a follow up call to check if it was ok to replace with another of equal quality. Came home from work on Thurs and package was already delivered to Melbourne. Just over 24hrs later.A lovely touch with a hand written note on the invoice.Cheapest price. Free delivery Overnight delivery across the country.Highly recommended company.
    • @ 26/04/2018 11:24 PM by Jonita Jacobs
      The prices are great and the service is amazing!! ThankYOU for my little personal notes with my delivery!!! I love it! Definitely my #1 supplement shop
    • @ 20/04/2018 09:25 AM by Megan Jane
      Ordered ATP products. Good prices, great product. Free delivery and very quick postage. Love the hand written note in with my package .
    • @ 18/04/2018 09:09 PM by Shardae Eynon Pompey
      Fast and reliable service! Always packaged correclty and the best online price! Great knowledgable videos on products! Have made so many purchases from Fat Burners Only!
    • @ 17/04/2018 05:16 PM by Gareth Whinspa
      Really great service and super fast delivery. Great communication as well. Love you guys.
    • @ 13/04/2018 04:49 PM by Nicola Rattley
      Amazing service! Very quick delivery. Had questions about how to take my purchases and called the same day I received my order. Got amazing service over the phone and then an email sent within the hour outlining what we had discussed. Would definately recommend these guys and will be purchasing again :-)
contact us checkout